I
L
auctions from Trocadero venues
Sort By:
Description
A Pair of Hinged Silver Bracelets, Maharashtra , India
July 2016 Auction by Far East Asian Art

. A Great Pair of Antique Silver Hinged Bracelets Probably from Maharashtra, Western India. Silver with superb ajouré design. Great patina and wear of use. Ref: Bijoux Ethniques d'Afrique, d'Asie et des Iles du Pacifique " , collection René van der Star Ref: Traditional jewelry of India by Oppi Untract Dimensions: Inner Diameter – 2 3/16th Outer Diameter – 3 ¾ inches Width—1 ¾ inches
Bid 1500.00
No Reserve
04/30 14:26 EDT